TPSC vs QVMS overlap
TPSC and QVMS overlap 40.4% by weight, across 212 shared holdings.
Pick 2 to 4 ETFs.
Top shared holdings
| Holding | TPSC | QVMS | Overlap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granite ConstrGVA | 0.38% | 0.42% | 0.38% |
| Sensient TechnolSXT | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% |
| Balchem Corp.BCPC | 0.33% | 0.35% | 0.33% |
| Radian Group Inc.RDN | 0.34% | 0.32% | 0.32% |
| Materion Corp.MTRN | 0.31% | 0.34% | 0.31% |
| Ameris BancorpABCB | 0.31% | 0.36% | 0.31% |
| Pricesmart Inc.PSMT | 0.32% | 0.30% | 0.30% |
| Enpro Inc.NPO | 0.29% | 0.43% | 0.29% |
| AZZ Inc.AZZ | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| ESCO Tech Inc.ESE | 0.28% | 0.50% | 0.28% |
| MYR Group Inc./deMYRG | 0.28% | 0.47% | 0.28% |
| Archrock Inc.AROC | 0.28% | 0.38% | 0.28% |
| ACI Worldwide inACIW | 0.29% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| MDU RES GroupMDU | 0.32% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Brightspring HEABTSG | 0.28% | 0.46% | 0.28% |
Overlap by weight adds up the smaller weight of each holding the funds share, so 100% means identical portfolios. Long securities only: derivatives and cash vehicles are left out. Sources: TPSC, SEC Form N-PORT, June 30, 2026; QVMS, SEC Form N-PORT, May 31, 2026.
Largest institutions holding both
| Firm | TPSC | QVMS |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $45.1M | $1.0M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $186K | $30K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $24K | $13K |
This compares who owns the funds, not what the funds hold. From SEC Form 13F, for managers with $100M+ in US securities.
Who owns them: TPSC institutional holders, QVMS institutional holders.
Frequently asked questions
How much do TPSC and QVMS overlap?
40.4% by weight, with 212 holdings in common, using holdings for TPSC as of June 30, 2026 and QVMS as of May 31, 2026. The largest shared position is GVA.
Do institutions hold both TPSC and QVMS?
3 Form 13F filers report positions in both, out of 100 that report either one.
How is overlap by weight worked out?
For each holding the two funds share, take the smaller of the two weights, then add those up. Identical portfolios score 100%.