TMSL vs BBMC overlap
TMSL and BBMC overlap 32.2% by weight, across 143 shared holdings.
Pick 2 to 4 ETFs.
Top shared holdings
| Holding | TMSL | BBMC | Overlap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natera Inc.NTRA | 0.58% | 0.79% | 0.58% |
| Technipfmc PLCFTI | 0.80% | 0.58% | 0.58% |
| Carpenter TechCRS | 0.60% | 0.55% | 0.55% |
| Nvent ElectricNVT | 1.01% | 0.53% | 0.53% |
| Revolution MedicRVMD | 0.52% | 0.75% | 0.52% |
| US Foods HoldingUSFD | 0.52% | 0.48% | 0.48% |
| Tenet HealthcareTHC | 0.89% | 0.47% | 0.47% |
| Reliance Inc.RS | 0.78% | 0.45% | 0.45% |
| Guardant HealthGH | 0.93% | 0.45% | 0.45% |
| MKS Inc.MKSI | 1.13% | 0.43% | 0.43% |
| Viatris Inc.VTRS | 0.71% | 0.43% | 0.43% |
| TD Synnex Corp.SNX | 0.76% | 0.42% | 0.42% |
| Performance FoodPFGC | 0.46% | 0.38% | 0.38% |
| Macom TechnologyMTSI | 0.52% | 0.38% | 0.38% |
| Lattice SemicondLSCC | 0.75% | 0.37% | 0.37% |
Overlap by weight adds up the smaller weight of each holding the funds share, so 100% means identical portfolios. Long securities only: derivatives and cash vehicles are left out. Sources: TMSL, SEC Form N-PORT, June 30, 2026; BBMC, SEC Form N-PORT, July 31, 2026.
Largest institutions holding both
| Firm | TMSL | BBMC |
|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | $793K | $1.9B |
| Raymond James Financial Inc. | $398.5M | $353K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $320.5M | $7.9M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | $69.4M | $1.8M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $53.7M | $208K |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $38.8M | $3.4M |
| Bank of America Corp. | $32.1M | $8.0M |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $25.6M | $421K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $2.5M | $18.7M |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | $15.6M | $18K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.6M | $2.9M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.3M | $9K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $3.6M | $408K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $3.6M | $586 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | $7K |
This compares who owns the funds, not what the funds hold. From SEC Form 13F, for managers with $100M+ in US securities.
Who owns them: TMSL institutional holders, BBMC institutional holders.
Frequently asked questions
How much do TMSL and BBMC overlap?
32.2% by weight, with 143 holdings in common, using holdings for TMSL as of June 30, 2026 and BBMC as of July 31, 2026. The largest shared position is NTRA.
Do institutions hold both TMSL and BBMC?
23 Form 13F filers report positions in both, out of 193 that report either one.
How is overlap by weight worked out?
For each holding the two funds share, take the smaller of the two weights, then add those up. Identical portfolios score 100%.