ETF Holders

RAFE vs MSML overlap

RAFE and MSML overlap 3.7% by weight, across 54 shared holdings.

RAFEMSML

Pick 2 to 4 ETFs.

3.7%
overlap by weight, across 54 shared holdings
RAFE4.2% of the fund is in shared holdings, of 291
MSML6.9% of the fund is in shared holdings, of 1,572

Top shared holdings

HoldingRAFEMSMLOverlap
Best BUY Co Inc.BBY0.28%0.27%0.27%
Baxter Intl Inc.BAX0.20%0.21%0.20%
Stanley Black &SWK0.16%0.23%0.16%
Jones LANG LasalJLL0.15%0.26%0.15%
Arrow ElectronicARW0.21%0.15%0.15%
Borgwarner Inc.BWA0.14%0.21%0.14%
CNH Industrial NCNH0.14%0.14%0.14%
Owens CorningOC0.12%0.17%0.12%
HOST Hotels & REHST0.11%0.27%0.11%
Mosaic Co/theMOS0.17%0.11%0.11%
Conagra Brands ICAG0.09%0.11%0.09%
MACY'S Inc.M0.11%0.09%0.09%
GEN Digital Inc.GEN0.09%0.24%0.09%
Lumen TechnologiLUMN0.13%0.09%0.09%
SolventumSOLV0.09%0.20%0.09%

Overlap by weight adds up the smaller weight of each holding the funds share, so 100% means identical portfolios. Long securities only: derivatives and cash vehicles are left out. Sources: RAFE, SEC Form N-PORT, June 30, 2026; MSML, SEC Form N-PORT, July 31, 2026.

Who owns them: RAFE institutional holders, MSML institutional holders.

Frequently asked questions

How much do RAFE and MSML overlap?

3.7% by weight, with 54 holdings in common, using holdings for RAFE as of June 30, 2026 and MSML as of July 31, 2026. The largest shared position is BBY.

Do institutions hold both RAFE and MSML?

17 Form 13F filers report positions in both, out of 119 that report either one.

How is overlap by weight worked out?

For each holding the two funds share, take the smaller of the two weights, then add those up. Identical portfolios score 100%.