RAAX vs DFSI overlap
RAAX and DFSI overlap 2.9% by weight, across 21 shared holdings.
Pick 2 to 4 ETFs.
Top shared holdings
| Holding | RAAX | DFSI | Overlap |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABB Ltd.-REGABBN | 0.42% | 0.56% | 0.42% |
| Iberdrola SAIBE | 0.26% | 0.27% | 0.26% |
| Agnico Eagle MINAEM | 0.25% | 0.27% | 0.25% |
| Siemens AG-REGSIE | 0.25% | 0.53% | 0.25% |
| Siemens Energy aENR | 0.22% | 0.54% | 0.22% |
| Fujikura Ltd.5803 | 0.53% | 0.20% | 0.20% |
| Kinross GoldKGC | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.13% |
| Lundin Mining CoLUN | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| PAN AMER SilverPAAS | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| Prysmian SpaPRY | 0.50% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
| Enbridge Inc.ENB | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.11% |
| Furukawa Elect5801 | 0.13% | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| Sumitomo ELEC in5802 | 0.14% | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| Altagas Ltd.ALA | 0.58% | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| Keyera Corp.KEY | 0.53% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
Overlap by weight adds up the smaller weight of each holding the funds share, so 100% means identical portfolios. Long securities only: derivatives and cash vehicles are left out. Sources: RAAX, SEC Form N-PORT, June 30, 2026; DFSI, SEC Form N-PORT, July 31, 2026.
Largest institutions holding both
| Firm | RAAX | DFSI |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $179.6M | $2.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc. | $32.0M | $4.5M |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | $24.8M | $13K |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | $18.2M | $2.3M |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $12.7M | $1.0M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $7.9M | $3.9M |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc. | $233K | $11.2M |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $9.6M | $344K |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | $2.6M | $7.1M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc. | $5.8M | $442K |
| Betterment LLC | $231K | $5.0M |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc d/b/a Bay Colony Advisors | $4.7M | $277K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $4.3M | $614K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $3.8M | $617K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $2.5M | $1.6M |
This compares who owns the funds, not what the funds hold. From SEC Form 13F, for managers with $100M+ in US securities.
Who owns them: RAAX institutional holders, DFSI institutional holders.
Frequently asked questions
How much do RAAX and DFSI overlap?
2.9% by weight, with 21 holdings in common, using holdings for RAAX as of June 30, 2026 and DFSI as of July 31, 2026. The largest shared position is ABBN.
Do institutions hold both RAAX and DFSI?
33 Form 13F filers report positions in both, out of 372 that report either one.
How is overlap by weight worked out?
For each holding the two funds share, take the smaller of the two weights, then add those up. Identical portfolios score 100%.