IMCB vs FNX overlap
IMCB and FNX overlap 1.6% by weight, across 17 shared holdings.
Pick 2 to 4 ETFs.
Top shared holdings
| Holding | IMCB | FNX | Overlap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viatris Inc.VTRS | 0.14% | 0.25% | 0.14% |
| TD Synnex Corp.SNX | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% |
| CF Industries HOCF | 0.13% | 0.43% | 0.13% |
| Roivant SciencesROIV | 0.12% | 0.14% | 0.12% |
| Ovintiv Inc.OVV | 0.12% | 0.44% | 0.12% |
| Permian Resour-aPR | 0.11% | 0.43% | 0.11% |
| Coeur Mining Inc.CDE | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.11% |
| IONQ Inc.IONQ | 0.09% | 0.21% | 0.09% |
| DICK'S SportingDKS | 0.09% | 0.13% | 0.09% |
| Fidelity NationaFNF | 0.09% | 0.25% | 0.09% |
| TTM TechnologiesTTMI | 0.08% | 0.23% | 0.08% |
| Alcoa Corp.AA | 0.08% | 0.26% | 0.08% |
| Clean HarborsCLH | 0.11% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Kimco RealtyKIM | 0.12% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Wesco IntlWCC | 0.11% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
Overlap by weight adds up the smaller weight of each holding the funds share, so 100% means identical portfolios. Long securities only: derivatives and cash vehicles are left out. Sources: IMCB, SEC Form N-PORT, July 31, 2026; FNX, SEC Form N-PORT, July 31, 2026.
Largest institutions holding both
| Firm | IMCB | FNX |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | $114.5M | $162.7M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $45.8M | $152.3M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $156.7M | $17.7M |
| UBS Group AG | $132.8M | $29.1M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | $19.7M | $103.6M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc. | $49.1M | $64.1M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $23.4M | $30.7M |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $9.4M | $43.3M |
| Bank of America Corp. | $10.5M | $30.5M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $19.6M | $9.9M |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | $17.7M | $10.0M |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $19.7M | $5.8M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $11.4M | $10.7M |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $14.3M | $7.6M |
| Stifel Financial Corp. | $7.1M | $13.1M |
This compares who owns the funds, not what the funds hold. From SEC Form 13F, for managers with $100M+ in US securities.
Who owns them: IMCB institutional holders, FNX institutional holders.
Frequently asked questions
How much do IMCB and FNX overlap?
1.6% by weight, with 17 holdings in common, using holdings for IMCB as of July 31, 2026 and FNX as of July 31, 2026. The largest shared position is VTRS.
Do institutions hold both IMCB and FNX?
72 Form 13F filers report positions in both, out of 338 that report either one.
How is overlap by weight worked out?
For each holding the two funds share, take the smaller of the two weights, then add those up. Identical portfolios score 100%.